Line-Up for STRAMU 2018

7Beatz & Stephen Keise 1. 7Beatz & Stephen Keise
Beatboxing
Adamwood 55. Adamwood
Folk/Soul/Country
Allea 2. Allea
Singer-Songwriter
Aske Julius 3. Aske Julius
Singer-Songwriter/Folk
Backyard Fire 4. Backyard Fire
Acoustic Rock
Beats & Lyrics Crew & The Iron Band 5. Beats & Lyrics Crew & The Iron Band
Hip-Hop/Funk
Blechsalat 6. Blechsalat
Stahlstadt-Blech-Musik
Blind Man's Medicine 7. Blind Man's Medicine
Acoustic Rock
Chris Wright 8. Chris Wright
Singer-Songwriter
Circus Fiamma 9. Circus Fiamma
Akrobatik
Claudio Mutazzi 10. Claudio Mutazzi
Straßentheater
der Katze & die Hund 11. der Katze & die Hund
Gipsy-Jazz/Ska
Devil May Care 12. Devil May Care
Acoustic Post-Hardcore
Dorina and the moves 13. Dorina and the moves
Acoustic Pop
Dr. Umwuchts Tanzpalast 14. Dr. Umwuchts Tanzpalast
Jazz-Punk/Disko
Duo 10 Saitig 15. Duo 10 Saitig
Folk/Klezmer/Weltmusik
Duo Arcoiris 16. Duo Arcoiris
Jonglage/Akrobatik/Tanz
El Carpintero 17. El Carpintero
Blues-Rock
elabö 18. elabö
Akrobatik/Straßentheater
Elena 19. Elena
Singer-Songwriterin
Erik Stenzel 20. Erik Stenzel
Singer-Songwriter
GeeGee Kettel & Soluna Samay 21. GeeGee Kettel & Soluna Samay
One Man Band & Bass girl
Georgie Fisher 22. Georgie Fisher
Soul/Folk
Hummingbyrds 23. Hummingbyrds
Folk
Jazzinitiative Würzburg e. V. 24. Jazzinitiative Würzburg e. V.
Jazzstandards
Jugendsymphonieorchester Würzburg e.V. 25. Jugendsymphonieorchester Würzburg e.V.
Klassik/Rock/Pop
Kallidad 26. Kallidad
Mariachi Instrumental Rock/Weltmusik
Klaus der Reiger & Ruki Werch 27. Klaus der Reiger & Ruki Werch
Liedermacher/Folk/Jazz
Kneipenchor 28. Kneipenchor
Chor
Lea 29. Lea
Singer-Songwriterin/Alternative Rock
Lucy & Lucky Loop 30. Lucy & Lucky Loop
Akrobatik/Straßentheater
Makatumbe 31. Makatumbe
Weltmusik/Groove
Margo Gram 32. Margo Gram
Puppenspiel
Mirakolo 34. Mirakolo
Balkan Jazz
Miss Walker 35. Miss Walker
Singer-Songwriterin
Nilz Hübenbeckers & Antun Opic Stramukommune 36. Nilz Hübenbeckers & Antun Opic Stramukommune
Polka/Punk/Beat/Gypsy/Blues/Folk/Disco
No Nonsense Band 37. No Nonsense Band
20er Jahre Oldtime Jazz
PanMan 33. PanMan
Handpan
Raphael Hussl (+ special guest) 38. Raphael Hussl (+ special guest)
Pop/Rock
Rhys Crimmin 39. Rhys Crimmin
Folk/Aussie Roots
Rising High 40. Rising High
Cover Pop/Rock
Sara Teamusician 41. Sara Teamusician
Singer-Songwriterin/Folk
Schatzsucher 42. Schatzsucher
Acoustic Pop
The Flying Dutchmen 43. The Flying Dutchmen
Jonglage/Straßentheater
The Human Computers 44. The Human Computers
Indie Rock
the ron lemons 45. the ron lemons
Blues/Rock
The Trouble Notes 46. The Trouble Notes
World Fusion
The Ukuleleaves 47. The Ukuleleaves
Ukulele
48. Tim Jägers Rock Class
Folk/Bluesrock
Tovte 49. Tovte
Klezmer
Tribubu 50. Tribubu
African Beat Fusion/Weltmusik
Vive La Bräss 54. Vive La Bräss
Brass/Blues/Swing/Funk
Würzburger Improtheaterfestival 51. Würzburger Improtheaterfestival
Improtheater
ZaPPaloTT 52. ZaPPaloTT
Kindertheater/Comedy/Zauberei
Zeremony 53. Zeremony
70s Rock/Blues